RESULTS – OCTOBER 29, 2016

Men’s Singles – Final

S. Doumbia (FRA) d [8] P. Gunneswaran (IND) 46 64 63

Men’s Doubles – Final

[1] P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) d L. Margaroli (SUI) / H. Nys (FRA) 36 63 11-9


RESULTS – OCTOBER 28, 2016

Men’s Singles – Semifinals

  • [8] P. Gunneswaran (IND) d [2] D. Lee (KOR) 62 75
  • S. Doumbia (FRA) d [6] N. Milojevic (SRB) 57 63 62

Men’s Doubles – Semifinals

  • [1] P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) d N. Milojevic (SRB) / D. Petrovic (SRB) 64 62
  • L. Margaroli (SUI) / H. Nys (FRA) d [4] J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / N. Prashanth (IND) 63 36 13-11


RESULTS – OCTOBER 27, 2016

Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals

  • S. Doumbia (FRA) d [1] E. Donskoy (RUS) 36 64 64
  • [2] D. Lee (KOR) d [7] D. Popko (KAZ) 63 64
  • [8] P. Gunneswaran (IND) d [3] S. Myneni (IND) 67(5) 62 60
  • [6] N. Milojevic (SRB) d [4] [WC] A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 64 76(3)

Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

  • [1] P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) d M. Deviatiarov (UKR) / D. Popko (KAZ) 76(0) 64
  • L. Margaroli (SUI) / H. Nys (FRA) d [2] L. Paes (IND) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 26 63 10-4

RESULTS – OCTOBER 25, 2016

Men’s Singles – First Round

  • [1] E. Donskoy (RUS) d M. Jayaprakash (IND) 64 62
  • [2] D. Lee (KOR) d [Q] H. Nys (FRA) 63 67(4) 61
  • [3] S. Myneni (IND) d D. Petrovic (SRB) 16 63 76(3)
  • [4] [WC] A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d S. Dzhanashiya (RUS) 62 62
  • [5] R. Ramanathan (IND) d A. Zhurbin (RUS) 62 36 63
  • [6] N. Milojevic (SRB) d N. Balaji (IND) 75 76(2)
  • S. Nagal (IND) d M. Giner (ESP) 75 63
  • N. Prashanth (IND) d [WC] J. Pungliya (IND) 62 64

Men’s Doubles – First Round

  • [1] P. Raja (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) d S. Doumbia (FRA) / F. Reboul (FRA) 64 76(4)
  • M. Deviatiarov (UKR) / D. Popko (KAZ) d [WC] A. Chandrasekar (IND) / V. Peranamallur (IND) 75 64
  • L. Margaroli (SUI) / H. Nys (FRA) d J. Fruttero (USA) / A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 75 75

RESULTS – OCTOBER 24, 2016

Men’s Singles – First Round

  • [7] D. Popko (KAZ) d S. Singh (IND) 36 76(6) 76(5)
  • [8] P. Gunneswaran (IND) d H. Bava (IND) 75 26 64
  • [WC] D. Sunish (IND) d S. Vishwakarma (IND) 64 26 63
  • S. Doumbia (FRA) d S. Mukund (IND) 46 64 64
  • F. Reboul (FRA) d [Q] M. Deviatiarov (UKR) 76(4) 57 64
  • S. Rawat (IND) d [Q] R. Virali-Murugesan (IND) 75 67(3) 62
  • [WC] V. Vardhan (IND) d V. Kaza (IND) 76(2) 64
  • [Q] L. Margaroli (SUI) d A. Bendre (IND) 63 63

Men’s Doubles – First Round

  • N. Balaji (IND) / V. Vardhan (IND) d [3] S. Myneni (IND) / S. Singh (IND) 67(2) 63 10-4
  • [4] J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / N. Prashanth (IND) d [WC] A. Shanmugam (IND) / R. Virali-Murugesan (IND) 60 64
  • N. Milojevic (SRB) / D. Petrovic (SRB) d M. Giner (ESP) / A. Zhurbin (RUS) 67(4) 64 10-4
  • M. Jayaprakash (IND) / V. Kaza (IND) d [WC] T. Chaukulkar (IND) / J. Pungliya (IND) 62 64

CH_ATPII_QS_SQD.xls